Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Kacy Cash

Principal: Elementary School

Lorraine Martinez

Secretary: Principal Es

Isabel Saavedra

Coordinator: Community Schools

Mayra Saucedo

Clerk: Elementary School

Teachers and Librarians

Catherine Bethell

Kindergarten Teacher
Teacher: Kindergarten

Trevor Carter

Teacher: Gifted

Norma Dominguez

Bilingual1st grade
Teacher: Classroom

Hannah Donna

Teacher: Classroom

Reina Duran

Teacher: Classroom

Brenda Gallegos

Teacher: Classroom

Tania Hopkins

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Irelia Jaramillo

Teacher: Kindergarten

Kristie Krattiger

Teacher: Classroom

Mikaela Ortega

First Grade Teacher
Teacher: Classroom

Lauren Owens

Teacher: Kindergarten

Cynthia Romero

Math/Reading Interventionist
Teacher: Interventionist

Michael Saavedra

Teacher: Physical Education

Teela Totten

Teacher: Classroom

Peter Weber

Teacher: Physical Education

Kendra Williams

Teacher: Classroom

Brenda Cazares

Librarian

Special Education

Amy Alderete

Teacher: Resource

Trisha Dreskin Evans

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Alison Duggan

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Deidra Montoya

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Irish Mae G Niederhaus

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Meagan Walton

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Kimberly Woodley

Interventionist .5
Teacher: Resource

Ashley Zamora-rizzieri

Teacher: Resource

Educational Assistants

Diego Alderete

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Yennifer Batalla Brito

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jennifer Chavez Hernandez

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Antoinette Gabaldon

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Leslie Ganz

Educ Asst: Health

Cameron Jones

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Allysa Ledoux

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Phillip Lopez

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Samantha Lucero

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Diego Moya

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Monica Romero

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Genesis Sanchez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Claudia Saucedo

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Mary Walker Cassaro

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Staff

Lorenza Acosta Pedroza

Custodian: D1

Salmha Azimy

Counselor

Leslie Ganz

Educ Asst: Health

Nathan Griffin

Custodian: D1

Tina Huggins

Nurse

Bobby Juarez

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Samantha Moss

School Counselor
Counselor

Stacey Sieberg

Counselor